x
App Icon
Simon Charles App
Download Today
Would you like to subscribe to notifications? Subscribe or cancel

Lot 8591: BRAND NEW BRITANNIA MONTANA GLOSS BLACK FF-MONTANA-B AMERICAN FRIDGE FREEZER SAC-2219

lot image
Timed Icon Bidding Panel
Ended at:
Wed 11th Sep 2019 - 8:18PM
Auction closed
Ended At:
£450.00
Please note, by clicking on the bid buttons you are confirming that you are happy with the price specified.

Watching:
12
Bid History:
28

Description

BRAND NEW BRITANNIA MONTANA GLOSS BLACK FF-MONTANA-B AMERICAN FRIDGE FREEZER SAC-2219

Product Specification

PRODUCT

Type American Fridge Freezer

Brand Britannia

Model Montana Gloss Black FFMontanaB

Also known as: 544440621

DESCRIPTION

Total Capacity (Gross/Litres) 643

Fridge Capacity (Net/Litres) 379

Freezer Capacity (Net/Litres) 170

FEATURES - FRIDGE

Number of Glass Shelves 3

Glass Shelves Yes (Tempered)

Spill Proof Shelves Yes

Number of Fridge Door Racks 2 Adjustable + 2 Standard

Vegetable/Salad Container Yes

Humidity Controlled Fruit & Veg Compartment Yes

Dairy Compartment Yes

Door Alarm Yes

FEATURES - FREEZER

Number of Freezer Door Racks 5

Number of Freezer Drawers 2

Number of Freezer Shelves Yes (Spill-proof Tempered)

Ice & Water Dispenser Yes (with Child Lock)

Built In Ice Maker Yes

Freezing Capacity in 24 Hours (kg) 12

EFFICIENCY

Energy Efficiency Class A+

PERFORMANCE

Noise Level (dB) 47

Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 448

DIMENSIONS

Height (mm) 1805

Width (mm) 915

Depth (mm) 690

Sale Information

Flash White Goods Auction
online payments only

Sale Date

Starts: Tue 10th Sep 2019 - 12:57PM
Ends from: Wed 11th Sep 2019 - 8PM

Auction Address

Stockport Auction Centre
Welkin Mill, Welkin Road
Bredbury
Stockport
Cheshire
SK6 2BH

Viewing Times

Wednesday, 10:30-12 noon

Collection Times

Thursday 9am- 4pm

Pre- Booked Collections available from 7:30am


Lot Questions

Do you have a question about this lot? If there is something you would like to know about this lot please ask.


Questions from other bidders
The are currently no questions for this lot, if you have a question, be the first by clicking on the 'Ask a question' button above.